Canada’s Crazy Killer

Ok, this Magnotta guy is freaky!   Luka Rocco Magnotta is a gay porn star from Canada.  He has been accused of making videos in the past that involved him killing kittens and then using them for some sort of sexual activity…WTF  And now, he has killed his boyfriend with an ice pick and cut him up in several pieces.  Oh and he made a video of that killing as well!  He then mailed the body parts to politicians and schools.  A manhunt was underway immediately and within a few days he was caught in Germany.  Someone recognized him at a cafe in Berlin.  Other than attempting to give a false name when he was caught, he said “ya got me”.  This guy is a real piece of work…damn.

 

http://www.cnn.com/2012/06/05/world/americas/canada-body-parts-investigation/index.html?hpt=hp_t2

 

Advertisements

Southern words and phrases

Well, as you probably know by now, my family is one of a kind!  We were born and raised in the South and definitely carry that “twang” that sets us apart from everyone else.  I got a list here with some of the words and phrases that we use.  I’ll throw in some examples to help ya understand ’em a lil’ better!  LOL

farn– Them folks talk funny.  They must be from a farn country.

thank– I thank I’ll just stay here and drank.

tar– I gotta change that tar on my pick-up truck.

duckies (money)- I need some duckies to go shopping this afternoon.

Jawjuh– Welcome to Jawjuh, the great peach state!

mokey (remote control)- Hand me the mokey so I can change the channel.

far– You keep playin’ with them there matches you gonna catch this place on far.

jauntsamore– Are you done eating or jauntsamore?

drinky poo (alcoholic drink)- I’m bout to head to the bar to get a drinky poo.

hire yew–  Hey, hire yew doin’?

best– You best not come home late!

ignert– That boy sure is ignert.  He ain’t gotta lick of sense.

ahr– Yer so late!  You shoulda been here an ahr ago!

bob war– Don’t get hurt on that bob war fence over yonder. <~~Yonder is one of them words too!  haha

fixin’– I’m fixin’ to head to the store.

tore up (sad)- He sure was tore up when his dog died.

iont– Iont know how to get to yer house.

cayut (cat)- That cayut better stay outta the youngins’ sandbox.

everthang– Everthang is taken care of for the party on Saturday.

nekkid– That man was nekkid as a jaybird yaw.  He didn’t have a stitch of clothing on!

fumeer– I ain’t got the directions.  Where do we go fumeer?

purdy– She sure is purdy in that red dress.

stain– How long you stain at the lake?

laht– It’s dark in here.  Turn on that laht please.

ill–  He pissed me off.  I’m as ill as a damn hornet.

gone– We gone go for a picnic this afternoon yaw.

And now some of the sayings…

once in a blue moon

dead as a door nail

sight for sore eyes

hold yer horses

fish or cut bait

barkin’ up the wrong tree

like a snowball’s chance in hell

runnin’ round like a chicken with its head cut off

that’d make a preacher cuss

full as a tick on a dog

dumber than a pile of rocks

bless your heart

meaner than a rattlesnake

Hope yaw enjoyed it!  Have a good’un!

 

 

 

Arizona mom drives with infant on top of car…damn

Before I get started, here is the CNN link…  http://gma.yahoo.com/blogs/abc-blogs/mother-drives-5-week-old-top-car-164426051–abc-news-topstories.html

OK, now what in the hell was this woman thinkin’???  Her boyfriend had already been arrested that evening for DUI, as a result of being high on marijuana, on the way to buy beer with the child in the car!… and then this chick gets high and drives around with her five-week old son on top of the car.  WTF    The child, strapped in his car seat, falls off the car into the middle of an intersection and this girl has no idea.  She continues to drive while neighbors near this intersection rush to the child.  Thankfully the child is unharmed and in good hands…and the so-called “mom” is arrested.

I just don’t understand it.  A parent is supposed to be loving, caring, responsible and dependable.  If the parent does not want to have and keep those characteristics…there are plenty of good people out there who would love to adopt.  Abusing and neglecting children is probably the worst thing a human being can do.

Anyway, I hope everything works out for this child and I hope this girl learned from this.

 

 

Maryland man admits cannibalism

Well…it’s continuing folks!  This is the fourth weird case I have seen in the past three days!

CNN link:  http://www.cnn.com/2012/05/31/justice/maryland-alleged-cannibal/index.html?hpt=hp_t3

Alexander Kinyua has admitted to killing his housemate with a knife, cutting him up and eating his heart and part of his brain.  He put the other remains in a nearby dumpster.

There is another case about a Canadian man as well.  This guy has hacked up body parts and mailed them out to folks!  He even filmed himself doing this.  Police say he recorded a ten minute video and posted it online for all to see.  They say this man also has a YouTube video showing him killing kittens by drowning and asphyxiation and then using the carcasses in sexual acts.

CNN link:  http://www.cnn.com/2012/05/31/world/americas/canada-body-parts-suspect/index.html

This is insane!  What in the hell are people thinking these days?